Club Achievements

 

1978 Club Championship Winners (Division 6)
1979 4th Grade Premiers (Sydney R.U. 3rd Division)
1986 Runners up 1st Grade (Jeffrey Cup, SSRU 4th Division)
1987 1st Grade Runners up (Division 5)

1st Grade Minor Premiers

Grade Premiers

Club Championship Winners
1988 All three senior grades Semi-Finalists

1st Grade Finalists

2nd Grade Finalists

Club Championship Runners up

SW Zone KO Tournament Winners West Wyalong
1990 2nd Grade Premiers (Division 4)
1992 West Wyalong Champions
1993 1st Grade Minor Premiers & Grand Finalists
1994 Club Championship Winners (Division 4) Competed in inagural Halligan Cup

2nd and 3rd Grade Premiers
1995 Promoted To Division 3

1st Grade Grand Finalists

3rd and 4th Grade Finalist

Won Forestville Sevens Bowl
1996 3rd & 4th Grade Semi-Finalists

Runners up Munich Sevens in Germany
1997 All 4 senior Grades Grand Finalists

2nd Grade Minor Premiers and Premiers

3rd Grade Minor Premiers

Re-introduction of U21 Colts

Club Championship Runners Up
1998 Promoted to Division Two

3 Players (Jarad Weston, Craig Napier & Steve White) selected for Subbies representative squads

4 Players (Jarad Weston, Carl Odell, Ben Taylor & Tony Laing) selected for Met-West CHS team
1999 2nd Grade Semi-Finalists

Re-introduction of U17's

1 Player selected in NSWSRU open side

2 Players selected in NSWSRU U19 team
2000 U21 Colts Semi-Finalists
2001 2nd Grade Runners up (2nd Div Stockdale Cup)

1st Grade Finalists
2002 2nd Grade Premiers (2nd Div Stockdale Cup)
2004

U19 Premiers (Rugby Club Cup)

2nd Grade Finalists

1 Player (Kristian Berghofer) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team (later appointed Captain)

2005

U21 Colts Minor Premiers and Finalists

2nd Grade Finalists

1 Player (Kristian Berghofer) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team (appointed Captain)

2 Players (Kristian Berghofer and Chad Maher) selected in NSW Under 85kg Team which won the inaugural Under 85kg World Championship in Thailand

2006

U21 Colts Finalists

1 Player (Vaotangi Mafi) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team

1 Player (Mark Lynch) selected in Indigenous Under 85kg Team

2007

3rd Grade Runners Up (2nd Div Blunt Cup)

1 Player (Vaotangi Mafi) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team

1 Player selected in NSW Under 85kg Team

2008

First Grade Premiers (3rd Div Clark Cup)

First Grade Finalists

2 Players (Jarad Weston and Kristian Berghofer) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team

NSWSRU Coach of the Year (Damon Baffico)


NSWSRU Player of the Year (Solo Faumui)

2009

First Grade Finalists

1 Player (Jarad Weston) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team

Clark Medallist (Chad Maher)


2009 World Masters Games Plate Winners 

2010

NSWSRU Club of the Year

NSWSRU Third Division Club of the Year

Cowboy Cup Winners

NSWSRU Third Division Club Champions

Under 21 Colts Radford Cup Premiers 

First Grade Clark Cup Grand Finalists

First Grade Minor Premiers

Third Grade Semi Finalists 

Fourth Grade Semi Finalists 

First Grade Grand Finalists  

3 Players (Vaotangi Mafi, Chad Maher and Jarad Weston) selected in NSWSRU Representative Team

NSWSRU Coach of the Year (Kristian Berghofer - Colts)


Clark Medal Finallist (Leo Burgess)

Colts Medal Finalist (Junior Toroma)

Promoted to 2nd division

2011 1 player (Chad Maher) selected in NSWRU Representative Team
2012

First Grade Semi-Finalists

5 Club members (Damon Baffico (Coach), Kristian Berghofer (Asst. Coach), Aaron Lewis (Physio), Craig Redgrave (Trainer) & Peter Holt (Manager)) were elected as the Coaching Staff for the NSWSRU Representative Team

2013

 

5 Club members (Damon Baffico (Coach), Kristian Berghofer (Asst. Coach), Aaron Lewis (Physio), Craig Redgrave (Trainer) & Peter Holt (Manager)) were elected as the Coaching Staff for the NSWSRU Representative Team

2014

First Grade Grand Finalists

Third Grade Minor Premiers

Third Grade Grand Finalists

1 Club member (Dennis Nothdurft) was elected as the Manager for the NSWSRU Representative Team

2015 Third Grade Semi Finalists

Club Locator

  • Abby Fireplaces

Get social

  • Wet Weather Information
  • Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club
  • Rouse Hill Physiotherapy & Sports Injury Centre
  • Cumberland Ford
  • Sinalli Sports Teamwear